District Surveillance / Nodal Officers COVID

District Surveillance Officers

S.NO. DISTRICT 07 AM TO 03 PM 03 PM TO 10 PM 10 PM TO 07 AM
1 EAST Dr. Ahmed Nadim
8377054496
Dr. Rupali
9953258189
 
2 WEST Dr. Pankaj Prasad 9891003375 Dr. Ranjana Kakkar
9911904444
Dr. Manoj Gupta 9990696807
3 NORTH
(Dr. Manish Saini 9013800201
Link officer)
Dr. Sanjay Sagar 9311117072 Dr. Mukesh Bhardwaj 9654545195 Dr. K. Temi 9891411924
4 SOUTH Dr. Anuja Vasudeva
7897981376
Dr. Anjala Choudhary
9540757688
Dr. Saurabh Nagpurkar
7835940399
5 NORTH EAST Dr. Prashant 9870552526 Dr. Seema Aggarwal
9868337764
Dr. Piyush Mishra 9810204270
6 SHAHDARA Dr. S. K. Nayak
9811451030
Dr. Sarita
8586900632
Dr. Mohit
9971180846
7 NORTH WEST Dr. Prashant Aggarwal
9971084048
Dr. Amit Biswas 7827981460 Dr. Vinod 9811256654
8 SOUTH WEST Dr. Vimal Kaushal 9811140588 Dr. Devlina 8745010599
9891368518
Dr. Veenu 8309865854
9 SOUTH EAST Dr. Stuti Singh 9650837217 Dr. Anushri Nayak
9999888135
Dr. Parijat Saurabh
9953854255
10 NEW DELHI Dr. Shobhit Gupta
9310103963
Dr. Archana Saini
7827981419
Dr. Sanat Sahu
9868905692
11 CENTRAL Dr. Ritu Choudhary
8287972049
Dr. Puneet Jaitley 9911112567 Dr. Sharad Indu 8810668520

Shahadra District DSO

- Dr. Sushank

- 8745011008

Central District DSO

- Dr. Saba

- 9810089858

West District DSO

- Dr. Rita

- 9871777663

North District DSO

- Dr. Manish

- 9013800201

DISTRICT CONTROL ROOM NUMBER COVID-19

S.NO. NAME OF DISTRICT TELEPHONE NUMBER
1 EAST 011-22051234
2 NORTH EAST 011-22115289
3 SHAHDARA 011- 22111077/22120018/19/20/21
4 NORTH 011-27708768
5 CENTRAL 011-23270151
6 NORTH WEST 011-25951182 - Ration only- 8595552073
7 WEST - (Mr. Rajesh- 9868355884) 011-25100096, 011-25195529
8 SOUTH WEST 011-25060031/32/50
9 NEW DELHI 011-23385743
10 SOUTH 011-29531277
11 SOUTH EAST 011-26476415/16

Delhi Govt. Whatsapp Helpline- 800007722
Labour Helpline- 155214 (for Salary related issues)
Emoha Elderly Care Helpline- 1800123445555
ALL DEPARTMENT NO.- 112 AMBULANCE NO.- 102, 1070, 1077

FOR DONATION - Dr. Pankaj- 8745011233, Incharge donation store, DHS Public Health Wing-IV – 011-22482016 (IDSP OFFICE)

AMBULANCE FOR WOMEN ONLY - 181 (by women & child development)
RATION - ration.jantasamvad.org
E pass - epass.jantasamvad.org
Epass -1031
Rain Basera Control Room - 011- 23378789, 011-23370560

HUNGER HELPLINE NUMBERS

S.NO. DISTRICT CONTACT NUMBER
1 EAST 8375879007
2 WEST 8595269589
3 NORTH 8595364814
4 SOUTH 9818523225
5 NORTH EAST 9136469416
6 SHAHDARA 8595269577
7 NORTH WEST 8595552073
8 SOUTH WEST 9871662109
9 SOUTH EAST 7048998835
10 NEW DELHI 7290978054
11 CENTRAL 7428210545

Helpline no. for food- 9625799844
Helpline no. for food and other help- 8010066066

UP Helpline No. -
Helpline for food and other help in Noida, Greater Noida, Noida Extn. Dadari and zevar areas- 120-244-4442
NOIDA- 8800199955, 9870395052
U.P Whastsapp No- 9313434088

Dcpcr Helpline - 011-41182977 (FOR MENTAL HEALTH- 24X7)
Poddar Foundation- 1800-1210980 (FOR MENTAL HEALTH 8 AM TO 8 PM)
Mental Health Helpline (24X7) - 8046110007

WHATSAPP NUMBERS FOR ISSUING E-PASSES

DISTRICTS CONTACT NUMBER
EAST 8447200084, 8375878007
NORTH EAST 9540895489, 8860425666
CENTRAL 7428336279, 7428210711
NEW DELHI 9540675392, 9873743727
NORTH 8595298706, 8595354861
SHAHDARA 8595272697, 8595274068
SOUTH EAST 8595246396, 8595258871
WEST 9414320064, 8595252581
OUTH 9599649266, 9643150027
SOUTH WEST 9971518387, 9971526953
NORTH WEST 8595559117, 8595543375
AMBULANCE
1070, 1077
7291000094
7291000071
7291000093
7291000078
TRANSPORT
Email- iocdm.mha@nic.in
1930, 1944
011- 23092923

List OF COVID-19 DESIGNATED HOSPITALS

Delhi Govt., Central Govt. & Private Hospitals

S.No. Name of Hospital Name of Nodal Officer Contact Number
1 LHMC (SSKH+KSCH) Dr. Ashok Kumar Singh 9013083150
2 AIIMS Delhi Dr Mahesh 9868397038
3 RML Hospital Dr Pawan 8588844029
4 Safdarjung Hospital Dr Nitesh Gupta 9873096364
5 Lok Nayak Hospital Dr. Sapna Dr Suresh 9968604276
9873617579
6 Rajiv Gandhi Super Speciality Hospital Dr Ajit 9213212421
7 Max Super Speciality Hospital, East Block Saket Dr Amrita 9818125646
8 Gangaram Kolmet Hospital Dr. Shalini Chawla 9971170997
9 Indraprasth Apollo Hospital Dr Sanjeev Sharma 9908430005
10 Dr. B.S.A. Hospital Dr. Shipra Dr. Johri 7838703907
9891278991
11 D.D.U. Hospital

List OF HOSPITALS & NODAL OFFICERS FOR DIALYSIS

S.No. Name of Hospital Name of Nodal Officer Contact Number
1 Lok Nayak Hospital Dr. Rajiv Kohli 9873617577
2 Rajiv Gandhi Super Speciality Hospital Dr. Arti Gupta 8178750221
9582428264
3 Dr. Hedgewar Arogya Sansthan Dr. Suman 9654958503
4 Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital Dr. Ravi Pathak 9718990212
5 Deep Chand Bandhu Hospital Dr. Animesh 7042491457
6 Bhagwan Mahavir Hospital Dr. Pankaj Gupta 9650398181
7 Maharishi Balmiki Hospital Dr. Rajiv Sinnghal 9891858011
8 Pt. Madan Mohan Malviya Hospital Dr. Ritu Saxena 9953420031

MCD numbers for sanitization

East MCD- 155303

North Zone North East District 011-22822700
011-22821487
011-22825465
South Zone East District 011-22303700
011-22300171
011-22388463

North MCD- 1266

Keshavpuram zone Central District 011-23261527
011-23261528
011-23513035
Chandni Chowk zone North Zone 011-23512700
011-23682091
011-27783183
Karol Bagh Zone Central District 011-25754339
011-25818502
Rohini Zone North West Zone 011-27042700
011-27050133
011-27052106
Mukherjee Nagar Zone Central District 011-23942700
011-23923392
011-23985804
Narela Zone Central District 011-27283261
011-27283783
011-23280725

South MCD- 1266

Central Zone South east District 011-29812700
011-29810705
011-29819445
South Zone South District 011-26522700
011-26517191
011-26566671
Najafgarh Zone South West District 011-28018818
011-28014535
West Zone West District 011-25422700
011-25191014
011-25117204

New Delhi Municipal Council - 011-23340108, 011-49993555, 011-23340638 & 011-23745323

List of Quarantine Facility

COVID 19: List of Quarantine Facility

Government Quarantine Facility
Sr.No. Name of the QuarantineFacility District Nodal Officer Contact No.
1 Jain Shwetamber Terpantisabha South Dr Madhu 9873165346
2 Police Training Centre, Dwarka SW Dr Dinesh
Godhara
9871407993
3 DDA Flats Narela North Dr Manish 9013800201
4 DUSIB Flats, Sultanpuri NW Dr Shubhankar
Das
9868907953
5 DUSIB Flats,Bakkarwala West Dr Manoj Gupta 9990696807
6 DUSIB Flats Sect-16, Dwarka SW Dr Deepika Mittal 9953711550
7 Railway Colony Tuglakabad South East Dr Sabharwal 9717631518
8 Govt. Boys Senior Sec. SchoolNo.3, Badarpur South East Dr Khalid 9718987324
Dr Garima 9289638256
9 Mandoli Jail (East Delhi) Shahdara Dr Sachin Harit 8287845269
10 Police Training Centre,Wazirabad North East Dr Piyush Mishra 9810204270
11 Chander Shekhar Azad G.G.School,New Friends Colony South East Dr Vansh 9654854048
12 Jogabai Govt. S S. School South East Dr Sonika 9810427972
13 SBV Rouse Avenue Central Dr Saba 9810089858
14 Veer Chander Vidhalaya J Blk Saket South Dr Rashmi
Pandey
8285467266
                 Private Quarantine Facility
15 Red Fox Hotel New Delhi Dr Chandra Pal 9958034209
16 IBIS Hotel New Delhi Dr Himanshu 8800713741
17 Holiday INN Hotel New Delhi Jitender Kr Rana (ADM) 9911113551
18 Pride Hotel New Delhi Dr Dayanand 9700765360
19 A Loft New Delhi Dr P.K Meena 9015115119
20 GGSS IARI, Pusa Road New Delhi Dr Parveen Bala 9013308908
21 Birla Mandir Dharamshala, Mandir Marg New Delhi Dr Amresh 9810858956

CONTACT DETAILS OF PRIVATE LABS AS PER ALLOCATIONS

S. NO. DISTRICTS DESIGNATED PRIVATE LAB NAME OF CONTACT PERSON CONTACT NUMBER EMAIL ID
1 East Max Lab, Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket Dr. Poonam Das 9811209101 poonam.das@maxhealthcare.com
2 Shahdara Mr. Yogesh Sareen 9871327382 yogesh.sareen@maxhealthcare.com
3 North Dr. Lal Path Labs Mr. Bharat 9971007481 bharath.u@lalpathlabs.com
4 North East Mr. Anil Chandwani 8130888200
9310628200
anil.chandwani@lalpathlabs.com
5 North West
6 West City X-ray & Scan Clinic Pvt. Ltd Dr. Sunita Kapoor 8800999400 director@cityxrayclinic.com
7 South Dr. Dang’s Lab Dr. Naveen Dang
Dr. Arjun Dang
9811061957
9810541827
drdang@drdangslab.com drarjundang@drdangslab.com
8 South East Laboratory Services Indraprastha Apollo Hospital Dr. Mohit Chowdhry 9650256131 mohit_c@apollohospitaldelhi.com
9 South West Prognosis Laboratories Dr. Deepak Sadhwani 9818961114 care.prlworld@gmail.com
10 Central Sir Ganga Ram Hospital Clinical Lab Services,
SGRH
Dr. Shalini 9971170997 chawlashalini9@gmail.com
11 New Delhi Oncquest Labs Dr. Ravi Gaur 9810998405
9717698405
ravi.gaur@oncquest.net
Dr.Sarjana Dutt 9811214116 sarjana.dutt@oncquest.net

CDMO LIST

S.No District Name of CDMO Mobile No Mail id
1 East Dr Rekha Rawat 8745011395
9868543882
cdmo.eastdelhi@gov.in
2. North East Dr. (Mrs.) Sandeep Gautam 8745011243 cdmoned1@gmail.com
3 Shahdar a Dr. Rajesh Kumar 9811720485 cdmoshahdara.delhi@nic.in
4 Central Dr. Kalpana V Ramani 8745011782
9810420569
officeofcdmocd@gmail.com
5 South Dr. G. C. Malik 8745011335
9818000234
cdmosouth.delhi@gov.in
6 South East Dr. Geeta 8745011371 cdmosoutheast.delhi@gov.in
7 South West Dr. Rakesh Gilani 8745011256
9718055029
cmosw-dhs-delhi@nic.in
8 New Delhi Dr. Ashok Jamrani 9911108586
8745011393
cdmondddhs.delhi@nic.in
9 West Dr. Sunita Prasad 8745011323 cmo_wz@nic.in
10 North Dr. Namrita Nayyar 9313292622 cmo_nz@nic.in
11 North West Dr. Meenaxi Hembram 9818715755
8447865086
cdmonwddhs@gmail.com

HOSPITAL DIRECTOR/MS LIST

S.No Name of Hospital Name of Director/MS Contact Number
1 Aruna Asaf Ali Govt. Hospital Dr. Sumant Sinha 9718990134
9968290290
2 Ayurvedic & Unani Tibbia College Dr. R. K. Manchanda 9811014493
3 Acharya Shri Bhikshu Hospital Dr. B.L. Choudhury 9350135581
4 Attar Sain Jain Eye & Genl. Hosp Dr. Rakesh Kumar 9718990197
5 Babu Jagjivan Ram Hospital Dr. A.K. Saini 9810760142
8447734360
6 BR Sur Homoeopathic Medl. College & Hosp Dr. Asha Choudhury 9312220864
7 Baba Saheb Ambedkar Hospital Dr. Man Mohan Kohli 8447734470
8 Bhagwan Mahavir Hospital Dr. Alka Aggarwal 8826998304
9 Deep Chand Bandhu Hospital Dr. Vikas Rampal 9810001710
10 Dada Dev Matri Avam Shishu Chikitsalaya Dr. Brijesh Kumar 9599291606
11 Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital Dr. A. K. Mehta 9718990182
14 GB Pant Hospital Dr.Achal Gulati 9891023230
15 Guru Nanak Eye Center Dr. Ritu Arora 9968604331
16 Dr. Hedgewar Arogya Sansthan Dr. Sushil Kumar 9582500312
17 Jag Pravesh Chandra Hospital Dr Adarsh Kumar 7290076839
9891263447
18 Lal Bahadur Shastri Hospital Dr. Amita Saxena 9582500304
19 Lok Nayak Hospital Dr. J. C. Passey 9968604233
20 Madan Mohan Malviya Hospital Dr. Ramesh Kumar Chugh 9810144882
21 Maharishi Valmiki Hospital Dr. Rajiv Sagar 9810400323
22 Dr.N.C. Joshi Hospital Dr. Rita Ranjan 9718990161
23 Nehru Homoeopathic Medl.College & Hosp. Dr Anu Kapoor 8826613061
24 RTRM Hospital Dr. V.K. Kadam 9718990160
25 Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel Hospital Dr. Rajeev Kapoor 9811384484
26 Sanjay Gandhi Memorial Hospital Dr. P.S. Nayyar 9968679704
27 Satyawadi Raja Harish Chandra Hospital Dr. Sanjay Kumar Jain 9540055762
Mayor

SHRI SANJAY GOEL, IAS

Commissioner

It Is Our Endeavour To Bring The Best Of The Municipal Services At The Doorstep Of The Citizens Of Delhi And To Serve With 24x7 And 360 Degree Approach.

See More
Mayor

SHRI RAJA IQBAL SINGH

MAYOR

Building a sustainable Delhi in all spheres will need participation and engagement of all stakeholders including the private sector and the civil society especially the poor and marginalized.

See More